Annual Giving Report 2018-2019
Slider

Total Raised

$1,404,969

Parent Participation

87%

Dear PDS Family,

Thank you for supporting Presbyterian Day School this past school year. You are among the many trustees, alumni, parents, faculty, staff, and friends who made a gift to our 2018-19 Annual Giving Campaign at PDS. Together, we raised an astounding $1,404,969 to support the boys and faculty of PDS. Thank you so much for your continued support.

Your dedication to the mission and vision of PDS helps change lives. From Young Scholars to Faculty Awards, your gift of support helps our school thrive. This past year we celebrated our 70th year teaching young boys in Memphis. We have learned that our mission to “strive to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and favor with God and man” is as relevant today as it was in 1949. We have a renewed commitment to being experts in the education of boys, strengthen our educational program, and provide a christ-centered education that focuses on character development. The future is bright for PDS and I thank you for your continued support.

Sincerely,

Steven E. Hancock
Presbyterian Day School, Headmaster

Board of Trustees

2018–2019

Mr. John Alexander II, Chairman
Mr. Carter Campbell ’85
Rev. Ali Chambers
Mr. John J. Colcolough III
Rev. Michael Davis
Mr. Preston Frazer
Mr. Earl W. Houston II
Mr. Will Levy
Mr. Wilson Moore ’90
Mr. Pat Nelson
Mr. Wilson Orr III

Mrs. Susan Patterson
Mr. Chad Spencer
Mr. William S. Stafford
Mr. Michael Stockburger
Mrs. Stephanie Tancredi
Mrs. Lindsey Tayloe
Mr. Hunter Witherington ’92
Mr. David Work ’67, Alumni Board Chair
Rev. D. Todd Erickson, Ex-Officio
Mr. Steven E. Hancock, Headmaster

Annual Fund Lead Gift Team 2018–2019

Chavanne and Jay McDonald ’94 - EC Chair
Jackie and Jon Peters ’78 - Elementary Chair
Claire and William Cox
Dana and Tom Giel
Molly and Robert Gooch
Garland and Price Hays

Jennifer and Joel Hobson ’66
Meredith and Paul McDonald ’64
Jade and John Planchon
Mary Katherine and Mitchell Redd
Leanne and Sam Scull ’76
Chrissie and David Tashie

 

 

THE CORNERSTONE SOCIETY

Cornerstone Society The Cornerstone Society recognizes all annual gifts of $1000 or more. The Cornerstone Society shares belief in the importance of our mission to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and favor with God and man.

Cornerstone SocietyHeadmaster's Society

The Headmaster's Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments in excess of $20,000. This society is in recognition of and thanks to the 12 headmasters in the 70-year history of PDS:

Miss Maribelle Wheeler (1949–1951),
Col. Ross McCain Lynn (1951–1955),
Mr. Henry B. Roney, Jr. (1955–1960),
Mr. James Day Lynch (1960–1963),
Mr. Robert Carey Goodman (1963–1965),
Mr. Marquis Lorenzo Pinkston (1965–1967),

Mrs. Martha Hopper (1967–1968),
Col. Earl H. Devanny, Jr. (1968–1972),
Mr. Jack B. Stanford (1972–1979),
Dr. Len Sumner (1979–2000),
Mr. A. Lee Burns III (2000–2014), and
Mr. Steven E. Hancock (2014-present).

Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
 

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone Society Robert J. Hussey Society

The Robert J. Hussey Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $10,000 and $19,999. This society is in memory of Mr. Robert J. Hussey, one of the founders of PDS, for his tireless dedication and leadership in the formation of PDS. Mr. Hussey was one of the members of the original Board of Trustees and chairman of the board when the school opened in 1949.

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hussey, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith ’56


 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyAnthony W. Dick Society

The Anthony W. Dick Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $7,500 and $9,999. Dr. Dick became the pastor of Second Presbyterian Church in the summer of 1947, expressing the desire that the church provide Christian elementary education with a day school. The giving society in his name is in memory of his commitment through his storied tenure to the boys of PDS.

Brinkley Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Brundick III

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyLen Sumner Society

The Len Sumner Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $5,000 and $7,499. Dr. Sumner was the Headmaster of the school from 1979–2000. During his tenure, the facilities we use today were constructed, computers were introduced into the classroom and programs such as enrichment, aftercare, and after-school tutoring were established. Dr. Sumner also served as president of the Memphis Association of Independent Schools and the Tennessee Association of Independent Schools.

Mr. and Mrs. John Durham Bryce
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ellichman
First Tennessee
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II ’84
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Great Oaks Foundation
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. ’57
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore ’90
nexAir
Mr. and Mrs. John Randolph Norfleet ’72
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. James West IV

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyLee Burns Society

The Lee Burns Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $2,500 and $4,999. Lee Burns was the headmaster of the school from 2001–2014. Under his leadership, many of the current state-of-the-art facilities were built, including the Early Childhood Building, and technology was expanded across the campus.

Christian Community Foundation
Mrs. Patti Winemiller Eason
Mr. and Mrs. James Ensor III
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie, Jr. ’59
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Tudor Jones II ’66
Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Mr. and Mrs. William Losch, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. ’64

Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Sr. ’72
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt ’58
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Schell
Mrs. Jennifer Pentecost Sims
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Alexander Thompson III
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Vines

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Cornerstone SocietyFrank Norfleet Society

The Frank Norfleet Society recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $1,000 and $2,499. Mr. Norfleet was responsible for creating the PDS Annual Fund as it was his idea to have an annual fund drive supplemental to the budget. The Frank Norfleet family has been a major contributor to the fund for many years.

Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
AutoZone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton ’55
Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Mr. Eric Christopher Beaty ’95
Dr. and Mrs. Neal Beckford
Mr. and Mrs. Louie C. Bishop ’80
Bishop Hearth & Home
Dr. Katherine and Mr. Adrian Blackney
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Blankenship
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Bragorgos
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence C. Braswell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
The Canale Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Webster Canale ’62
Mr. and Mrs. Chaseton Carlisle ’97
Mr. and Mrs. James Carmichael
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Clarence Chapman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Colcolough III
Mr. and Mrs. Wilburn R. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
Dr. Lyle and Mr. Ted Davis
Deupree Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. William Deupree III
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver F. Doughtie ’86
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Andrew Dunavant
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Dr. and Mrs. James R. Echols II ’88
Mr. and Mrs. George Douglas Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Evolve Bank & Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bach Faber ’90
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Jason Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Fischer
Mr. and Mrs. Chester Ford
Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
First Tennessee Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Garrott
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
Miss Laura Glenn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Drs. Teresa and Marshall Gramm
Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Halliday ’79
Mr. Steve Hanlon
Mr. and Mrs. Price Hays
Ms. Lingling Gong and Mr. Hao He
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Hess
Hank Hill Construction
Mr. and Mrs. David Hill
Jennifer and Joel Hobson, Realtors
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Hobson III ’66
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
Mr. and Mrs. Earl W. Houston II
Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Jones Hussey III ’75
Hutchison School
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Mr. and Mrs. William Hooper Jones III ’91
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Kauffman
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Mr. and Mrs. Russell L. Linkous III
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Edwin Loeb, Sr. ’67
Mr. and Mrs. Milton L. Lovell

Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
R. Brad Martin Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Martin
Dr. Kyle and Mr. Jonathan Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Maurette
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey Paul Mavar
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Dr. and Mrs. Jay McDonald ’94
Mr. Michael McDonnell
Ms. Virginia McLean
Mrs. Kathy McMath
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Memphis University School
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Dr. Elizabeth and Mr. Charles Scott Mitchell V
Estate of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III ’64
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore III ’91
Dr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. ’55
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Nunn
OrthoMemphis
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Lee Patton, Jr. ’55
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Burrow Peters ’78
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
The Press On Foundation
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Railgarten
Rice Amundsen Caperton PLLC
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Rowe
Royal Furniture
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Russell
Mr. and Mrs. William Reid Sanders, Sr. ’61
Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Schwab Charitable Fund
Mrs. Myrel Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel C. Scull IV ’76
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Drs. Rebekah and William Shappley
Mr. and Mrs. Lynn Shaw
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Sherrod Sherman ’83
Mr. and Mrs. Josh Shores
Sally Johnson Shy Foundation
Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Smith
Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Stafford
Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Drs. Wendy and David Stinson
Swankys Taco Shop/Cheffie’s Café
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson ’93
Mr. and Mrs. Curry Todd
Drs. Clarissa and Terry Turner
Dr. Geeta Gyamlani and Dr. Ganpat Valaulikar
Dr. and Mrs. Satish Verma
Dr. and Mrs. John Warmath
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Weller
Drs. Martha and Kevin Wells
Dr. Regan Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Williamson
Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work ’67
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III ’58

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Ross Lynn Club

The Ross Lynn Club recognizes donors who make annual financial commitments between $500 and $999. Colonel Ross Lynn was the first Headmaster of PDS and is credited with establishing the high academic and moral standards of PDS. Colonel Lynn was also responsible for commissioning the design of the original PDS crest and establishing the motto.

Anonymous
Above All Landscape
AXA Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Lance Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Burkart
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
Mrs. Florence Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Alfredo Rodrigo Cerpa
Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
Ms. Katie Davidson, Realtor
de La Belle Wellness & Spa
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Dudek
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Dunavant
Mr. James Thornton Edwards, Jr. ’01
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Eggers ’88
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Ehrhart
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Ehrlicher
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Ezzell
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
Mr. Sidney Wilbur Farnsworth III ’63
Ford of West Memphis
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fruitt
Garden District
Mr. and Mrs. Mark George
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Trowbridge Gillespie III ’95
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Gooch III
Dr. Malika Tuli and Dr. Salil Goorha
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Michael Gowen ’84
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
Greenfield Arena
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Edward Grinder
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
Mr. and Mrs. Addison Hansford
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ronald Hickman
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Higginbotham
Mr. Theodore William Hoehn III ’62
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Crowley Jehl, Jr. ’74
Dr. Jeanne and Mr. Frank Z. Jemison, Jr. ’60
Mr. and Mrs. James Joseph Keras III ’91
Mr. and Mrs. Young Kim
Mr. Michael Kiser
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Speros Klinke ’73
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
Mr. John S. Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Lowery

Ms. Becky Maddux
Mr. and Mrs. Neely Mallory, Jr.
Mr. Paul Marek
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen John Maroda, Jr. ’69
The Marston Group, PLC
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Mattern
Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. ’69
Mr. and Mrs. John McFadden ’65
Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Spencer McLean
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. McManus
Medtronic Matching Gifts Foundation
Memphis Fashion Week
Memphis Pediatric Heart, PLLC
Memphis Sonic Local Advertising
Mr. John Tarlton Morrison, Jr. ’03
Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Owen
Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips
Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Piccadilly
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny R. Pitts
Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Foster Preston, Sr. ’68
Mr. and Mrs. James Turley Rantzow, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Redd
Mr. Jimmy Reed, Marx & Bensdorf
Mr. and Mrs. David Richards, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Roy
Ms. Susan Waters and Mr. Christian Schwarz
Semmes Murphy
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Sharpe
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Sheppard
Mr. and Mrs. James Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith III ’92
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. ’60
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald T. Solberg
Joshua Spotts, Crye-Leike Realtor
Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
Strategic Financial Partners
Mrs. Jane Tarkington
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Taylor
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen Colin Threlkeld ’76
Spike Treadwell Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Wallis III
Mrs. Lie Li and Mr. Hao Wang
Mr. and Mrs. Wade West
Mr. and Mrs. David Willson

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Red and Blue Club

Gifts of $1 to $499

Abundant Care, LLC
Mr. Benjamin Chinn Adams '95
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Chinn Adams, Jr. '68
Dr. and Mrs. Oluwatoyin Agbaosi
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer Albertine
Mr. and Mrs. Palmer S. Albertine
Dr. Gwen and Mr. Tony Alexander
All American, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Ferree Allen, Jr. '80
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Alpert
Amazon Smile
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Theodore Spiros Angelakis '75
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Armour, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. Benjamin Humphreys Arnold III '02
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Steven Arnold, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Esmond Arrindell, Jr.
Mrs. Margaret Atkinson
Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Baccus
Mr. and Mrs. Stevens Bailey Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Warren Ball
Ms. Mary Ballard
Mr. Timothy C. Ballard
Mr. and Mrs. Warner Ballard
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Ballo
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Barcroft
Mr. and Mrs. Will Barden
Mr. Bryan Barnett
Baskin Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Beard II
Mr. and Mrs. Griffin Beard '92
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Beasley
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Whitten R. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Belote
Col. and Mrs. Trevor Benitone
Mr. and Mrs. Hetalkumar Bhakta
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Gerald Billions '87
Dr. and Mrs. Blake Billups
Mr. and Mrs. Lesley Binkley III
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Black
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Blaue
Mr. and Mrs. Earle Bourne
Mr. and Mrs. Sean Bowie
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. John Bragg
Mr. and Mrs. Otis Braxton
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Bridgforth, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Brock
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
Mr. Paul Brothers
Mr. and Ms. Willie Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Michael M. Brown '74
Mr. and Mrs. Remon Brown, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
Ms. Irene Brownlow
Dr. Michelle Bruce
Dr. and Mrs. Ed Brundick, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Larry H. Bunch
Ms. Suzanne Burgar
Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Will Butler
Mr. and Mrs. Santiago Caldera, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Caldwell
Campbell Clinic
Ms. Marcelline Carr
Mrs. Andrea Hood-Carr and Mr. Oginga Carr
Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Catalano
Ms. Judi Centko
Drs. Poonam and Arijit Chakravarty
Rev. and Mrs. Ali Chambers
Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cherry
Mr. and Mrs. Collin Childress '86
Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Chubb
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Clanton
Mr. and Mrs. Duke Bowers Clement III '00
Mr. Broderick Clifford
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Cobb
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Coleman
Mrs. Mary Hearn Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Kemp Conrad
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Covington
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Cox, Jr.
Dr. Sam J. Cox III
Mr. and Mrs. Cham Crabtree
Mr. and Mrs. Clint Crabtree
The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
Rev. and Mrs. John Craft '91
Mr. and Mrs. Dwight R. Creasman
Mrs. Shellie Creson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Michael Cross
Mr. William George Cross '05
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Curry
Mr. and Mrs. John Herbert Curtis III '95
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Lundy Daniel '80
Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Data Comm
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Davis
Ms. Mary Kay Davis
Rev. and Mrs. Michael Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Johnstone Dent III
Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Mr. and Mrs. Nelson Diaz
Drs. Brooke and Dwight Dishmon
Mr. and Mrs. John Hull Dobbs, Jr. '79
Drs. Heather and Robert Donato
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Douglas
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Douglas, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vaughan Dow '92
Mr. and Mrs. Marquise Dowdy
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Drinkard
Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Gavin Driskill
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Kenny Duke
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Duncan
Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Eason
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. East
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Paul Elizondo
Mr. and Mrs. Russell Elmore
Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Ms. Catherine Fahey
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Fahey
Mr. and Mrs. John Fair
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Faris
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Farmer
Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Ms. Lisa Maeder and Mr. Carl Faulkner
Mr. and Mrs. Ericson Ferdinand
Dr. Sonia Benn and Mr. Lester Ferdinand
Dr. and Mrs. Matthew Fields
Financial Federal
Mr. and Mrs. Jordan Fisackerly
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Fisher
Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
Dr. and Mrs. Brian Fowler
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Mrs. Susan Frazee
Ms. Penny Frazer
Mrs. Lili Frye and Mr. Steve Froschauer
Mr. and Mrs. William Duncan Galbreath II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
Mr. and Mrs. John Gamble
Dr. Nomisha Amin and Dr. Shantaveer Gangu
Mr. Bryan Winston Gannaway '81
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Garrett '97
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Gentry
Mr. and Mrs. Mason Howard George '00
Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Glenn
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Gober, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. George Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. Mitch Goddard
Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Ms. Sandy Goodman
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gore
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Ms. Margaret Graber and Mr. William Kemp Gratz '98
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Griffith
Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
Gusmus Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gusmus
Miss Brooke Haley
Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Cheyne Harris
Dr. and Mrs. David Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
Ms. Leetra Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harris
Mrs. LaSonya Sims and Mr. Sedrick Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Harrison
Mr. Garret Harrison
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Hatcher
Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Mr. and Mrs. James Haygood IV
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Hays
Mr. and Mrs. John Rhodes Heard, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. John McDowell Heard '68
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goodwyn Heard III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Steven B. Hearn
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Robert Heller III '59
Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Higginbotham '84
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hill '89
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Hillyer '87
Rev. and Mrs. Frank Albert Hitchings III '72
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Stuart Hooser '98
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce B. Hopkins
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Hord
Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
Dr. and Mrs. Kristopher Cornell Horne, Sr. '86
Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. George House
Mr. and Mrs. Brett Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Gil Humphrey
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Mrs. Laura Hyde
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Andrew Ikerd
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery A. Jarratt '73
Mr. and Mrs. Cameron C. Jehl '83
Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Johnston, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin L. Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Jones
Dr. and Mrs. William Gray Jones '82
Mr and Mrs. John Joy
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Joy
Mrs. Mason Joyner
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Kappler
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Leland Kay III '69
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
Ms. Hardin Kimmel
Dr. Ben King
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley King
Ms. and Tiffani King
Mr. E. Robert Kinnebrew III '52
Miss Ellen Kinney
Mr. and Mrs. Alex Kisel
Ms. Hart Kiser
Kittie Kyle Collection
Dr. and Mrs. Dean A. Klug
Mr. and Mrs. Ethan Knight '99
Mr. and Mrs. Denny Koehn
Ms. Renin Chris Lukose and Mr. Ravikumar Kurusanthony
Ms. Carissa Lacy
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Lamanna
Dr. and Mrs. Udo Lange
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Langston
Mr. Jonathan Maynard Large '93

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Pearson Ledbetter, Sr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Ledlow
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Chandler Lee '83
Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Mr. Edward Bennett LeMaster III '80
Mr. and Mrs. Paul LeMay
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lequerica
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald LeVan
Dr. and Mrs. John West Lewis III
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Liles, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Limbaugh
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lindeman II
Mr. and Mrs. Tyler Lindsey
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Lotz
Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Love
Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Ms. Nicole Lytle
Mr. and Mrs. Lon MacFarland Magness '79
Magnolia Supply & Service
Mr. Barton Milnor Mallory '98
Mr. Bennett Thomas Mallory '00
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Mariencheck
Ms. Lauren Markwell
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Marshall
Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Martin
Dr. and Mrs. Anthony Mascioli
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy H. Mashburn
Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
Dr. and Mrs. Walter Preston May '88
Mr. Fletcher Fitzgerald Maynard III '91
Mr. and Mrs. Tom McAllister
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
Dr. and Mrs. John McCall
Mr. Robert David McCallum, Jr. '57
Mr. and Mrs. Joe McCormack
Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan McCullers
Mr. and Mrs. William Morris McDonald, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Hastings McEwan '82
Ms. Betsy McKay
Ms. Tammy McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Adrian McKinney
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Lance McKinnon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McKnett
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McLaren
Mr. George Hite McLean III '97
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Mednikow
Dr. Sonali Lanjewar and Mr. Ashaya Meshram
Mid-South Endodontics
Dr. and Mrs. Robert H. Miller III
Mr. and Mrs. Grant Minor
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moak
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Mr. and Mrs. Kelton Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Mr. Joseph McCaughan Morrison, Jr. '06
Mr. Thomas McMurray Morrison '10
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Morse
Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller
Mr. and Mrs. William Muller
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Musso
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Nabers
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Nash
Dr. Michele and Mr. Robert L. Neal
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Nelson
Mrs. Margaret Lake Newton
Mr. and Mrs. Lytle Nichol
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Everard Meade Nichol, Jr. '79
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Nickelberry
Mr. and Mrs. Rush O'Keefe
Mr. and Mrs. Coleman O'Keeffe
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon O’Mell '95
Mr. and Mrs. James Oates
Ms. June Ohlendorf
Dr. and Mrs. Imad Omer
Mr. and Mrs. John Christopher Oswalt
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Page
Mr. and Mrs. Max Wesley Painter, Jr. '82
Party Connection
Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
Pavo Salon Spa
Dr. and Mrs. Mel Payne
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Pearson
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Peterman
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips V '97
Mr. John Robert Pitts, Jr. '02
Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Porter
Mr. and Mrs. Tamarques Porter
Mrs. Dixie Power
Pre-K Staff
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Pritchard, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Privett
Mrs. Kim Pruitt
Ms. Alice Quimby
Mr. Harris Patton Michael Quinn, Sr. '67
Mr. and Mrs. William Quinn
Mr. and Mrs. James Connell Rainer IV '71
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Ramsey
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Randall
Mr. and Mrs. John Rauscher
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Regions Financial Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Reilly
Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Riley
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Riney
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Robbins
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Roberson
Dr. and Mrs. Graham Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Robertson
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. Goldwyn Rodrigues
Ms. Nikki Rollins
Mr. Alex Michael Rose '66
Mrs. Pam Martin and Mr. Mark Rosenberg
Mr. and Mrs. John Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Rowe
Mr. James Rucker
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Rudd
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Rudzena
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Russell
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Mr. Patrick Layton Sanders '65
Mr. William Reid Sanders, Jr. '04
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Sansom
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Savage
Dr. and Mrs. Charles Scarborough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dudley Schaefer '97
Mr. Frederick Marc Scharff '07
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke
Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Gwin Chalmers Scott, Jr. '77
Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III '93
Mrs. Wynn Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Seaton
Drs. Audrey and James Selecman
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Thomas Senter
Mr. Stephan Charles Sharp '73
Mr. and Mrs. Martin Shea
Dr. and Mrs. Dan Huff Shell IV '84
Ms. Cissy Shelton
Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
Ms. Crystal Simpson
Mr. Austin Smith '03
Mr. and Mrs. Brady Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Casey Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Smith
Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Sr. '63
Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Jr. '92
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Joel Smith
Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Mr. and Mrs. Clay Smythe
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Snider
Lt. Col. and Mrs. Alexander H. Snowden
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Sossaman
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Southerland
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Spain
Mr. and Mrs. Tracy Speake
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey V. Spear III
Mr. and Mrs. Chadwick Spencer
Mr. and Mrs. Bret Spiegelman
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Spinosa, Jr.
Dr. Caley and Mr. Joshua Spotts
Matthew Gant, State Farm agent
Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
Mr. Albert William Stemmler '93
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew M. Stemmler '91
Rev. and Mrs. David Stenberg '93
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Stenzel
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Clifton Stone
Lauren Draffin, Styled by LD
Ms. Susan Sutton
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Phillip Tadlock
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Blake Talbot '97
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Tayloe III '84
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. '91
Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
Mrs. Molly Campbell Taylor
Miss Stephanie Taylor
Mr. William Lancaster Taylor '00
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Terry
Mrs. Brenda Thakkar
Ms. Amber Thomas
Ms. Tosha Thomas
Dr. and Mrs. John Thomison
Drs. Rena and John Thomison
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Thompson
Ms. Lucie May Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III '89
Rev. and Mrs. William Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Thornburg
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Tipps
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Treadwell
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Ms. Shelley W. Umberson
Mr. and Dr. Joseph Vannucci
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson Vest, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
Ms. Monica Vunk
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Hays Wages
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Wakefield
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Walk, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Walker
Mrs. Liz Wallis
Dr. and Mrs. Jordan Walters
Ms. Danielle Walton
Ms. Yanan Zheng and Mr. Chuanqi Wang
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Ward
Ms. Anecia Washington
Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Waterstradt
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Watson
Wax Therapy Studios
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Heiskell Weatherford IV '82
Ms. Gina Webb
Ms. JoJo Weiss
The Honorable and Mrs. Robert S. Weiss
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander White Wellford, Jr. '55
Mrs. Kathy Werner
Mr. and Mrs. Roy Cullen West, Sr. '69
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon White
Mr. Harris Malmo White '14
Mr. and Mrs. Harris White
Mr. and Mrs. William Cary Whitehead III '62
Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Cary Whitehead '94
Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Wilhite
Mr. Bob Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Drew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. McLean Thomspon Wilson '90
Mr. William Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Winchester
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel S. Winstead, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Lang Wiseman
Dr. and Mrs. Mark Wiygul
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wojcik
Ms. Katherine Woodruff
Mr. and Mrs. Carlos Woods
Mrs. Gail Woods
Dr. and Mrs. Dana J. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carroll Wunderlich '91
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Kent Wunderlich '60
Rev. and Mrs. Brett Wynne
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Younker
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Finch Zanca '00

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Grandparents Club

Mr. and Mrs. Palmer Albertine
Palmer Lee Albertine
James Winfield Albertine

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
Kirby Thomas Garner
Aidan Hershel Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
Robert Anderson Stone
Waring Hargrove Stone

Mr. and Mrs. Stan Anderson
Daniel Carson Smith '19

Dr. and Mrs. Larry Anthony
Claiborne Vance Patterson
William Rhodes Patterson
John David Patterson

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
Benton Boyce Clanton

Mrs. Margaret Atkinson
John Walker Atkinson
Stuart Boyle Atkinson

Mr. and Mrs. John Autry
Coleman Ford Russell

Mr. and Mrs. James H. Barton '55
Coleman Lee Kimmel '19

Mr. and Mrs. John Barzizza
Michael Wilson Yarbro '19

Mr. and Mrs. Keith Beasley
Griffin Dupree Faulkner

Dr. and Mrs. Gerald Billions
Mark Gerald Billions, Jr.
Walker Louis Billions

Mr. and Mrs. Earle Bourne
Matthew Thomas McKay '19

Mr. and Mrs. Mickey Brigance
Michael Wilson Yarbro '19

Mr. Paul Brothers
James Zeppelin Jackson

Ms. Irene Brownlow
Walker Seabrook Curtis

Dr. and Mrs. Ed Brundick, Jr.
Edward Louis Brundick IV '19

Mr. and Mrs. John Durham Bryce
Samuel Bryce Riney

Mr. and Mrs. Leslie Donald Campbell, Jr.
Robert Parrish Taylor IV
Andrew Campbell Taylor

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Webster Canale '62
Christopher Webster Canale III
Charles McMahan Canale

Ms. Marcelline Carr
Caleb John David Carr

Dr. and Mrs. Ken Carter
Carter Nathaniel Sayle

Ms. Judi Centko
James Scott Tashie '19

Mrs. Angie Gardner and Mr. Tony Cherone
Tucker McKee Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cherry
Patrick Richard Tadlock

Mrs. Eddie Jean Childress
Colton Edward Childress '19

Mr. and Mrs. Sammie Coleman
Chase Anthony Coleman

Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Collins
Andrew Michael Farmer

Mr. and Mrs. James Comella
Ryan Patrick McKay, Jr.
James Michael McKay

Mr. and Mrs. Clint Crabtree
Stewart Hyde Crabtree '19
William Rivers Crabtree

The Honorable and Mrs. Christopher Bright Craft '63
William Christopher Craft '19

Dr. and Mrs. David Dantzker
Benjamin David Nichol

Ms. Mary Kay Davis
John Corbett Lamanna

Mr. and Mrs. John Elliott Dent
Elliott Johnstone Dent IV

Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Douglas
Hayes DeWitt Roy

Mr. and Mrs. David Vaughan Dow '63
Lawrence Vaughan Dow
Gentry Reeder Dow

Mr. Dwight Drinkard, Sr.
Donald Dwight Drinkard III
Frederick Senter Balch Drinkard

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Edward Dudek, Sr.
John Charles Dudek

Mr. and Mrs. Gaines Dyer
John West Lewis IV '19

Mr. and Mrs. James T. Edwards, Sr.
Joshua Adamson Walters

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ellis
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Dr. and Mrs. Henry Simpson Evans
Hill Simpson Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
John Scott Faber
Charles Bach Faber

Ms. Catherine Fahey
Nathaniel Paul Fahey

Mr. and Mrs. John Fair
Andrew Clark Fisher, Jr.

Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Farmer
Andrew Michael Farmer

Dr. and Mrs. Kent Farris
Williams Madoc Michael

Mr. and Mrs. Ericson Ferdinand
Ethan Eric Ferdinand

Mrs. Mary Ann Fisher
Andrew Clark Fisher, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fogelman
Robert Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Fowler
Jack Thomas Fowler '19
Lee Charles Fowler

Mrs. Susan Frazee
William James Frazee

Ms. Penny Frazer
Preston Bennett Frazer, Jr. '19
Charles Harry Frazer

Mr. and Mrs. David Thomas Garner, Sr.
Kirby Thomas Garner
Aidan Hershel Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Mark George
George Mac Hooser
Pierce Browning George

Mr. and Mrs. George Goddard
Parks Chandler Goddard

Dr. and Mrs. Emmel B. Golden, Jr.
Mark Gerald Billions, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D Gooch, Jr.
Owen Harwood Gooch '19

Ms. Sandy Goodman
Colton Edward Childress '19

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Graham
Graham Scott Mitchell
William Campbell Mitchell

Dr. Wendy and Senator Phil Gramm
Joshua Lee Gramm

Mr. and Mrs. Fred Grinder
Stewart Cravens Grinder

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gusmus, Jr.
Frank Joseph Gusmus IV
Charles Tucker Gusmus
Jones Scarborough Gusmus
Michael Ashford Gusmus

Mr. and Mrs. James Hawkins
Wilkes Alston Gowen '19

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Heard
Macallen Morris Ramsey

Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd L. Hearn
Wallace Lloyd Keeler

Mr. and Mrs. Haywood Henderson
Patrick Thomas Burke, Jr. '19

Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Higginbotham
Zachary Morgan Higginbotham

Mr. and Mrs. David Hill
Thomas David Hill
Alfredo Alexander Cerpa

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hofstra
William Vance Shappley IV
Silas Robert Shappley

Mr. and Mrs. John Horne
William Robert Renovich, Jr. '19
John John Price Renovich

Mrs. Ann K. Horner
Thomas Bates Higginbotham

Mr. and Mrs. Gene Horner, Jr.
George Campbell Luton

Mr. and Mrs. Gil Humphrey
Porter Sevier Hays

Mr. and Mrs. R. Hunter Humphreys
Tucker McKee Humphreys

Mr. and Mrs. Ron Hutchison
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Mrs. Lizzie Jenkins
Turner Miles Davis '19

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence K. Jensen
Joshua Graham Knight

Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston
Henry Edward Moak
Johnston Fielding Moak

Mr. and Mrs. Melvin L. Jones
Keller James Hansford

Mr and Mrs. John Joy
John Charles Joy

Dr. Ben King
Robert Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley King
Weston Nova Kisel

Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lacy
Kacen Joseph Parham

Ms. Mary Ann Lee
Nicholas Chandler Lee

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald LeVan
Joseph Edward Weiss

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Levy
Thomas Allen Levy

Mr. John S. Lewis
William Truxtun Fortas

Dr. and Mrs. David Libby
Noah David Winstead
Samuel Steven Winstead, Jr. '19
Benjamin Traye Winstead
Daniel Joseph Winstead

Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Love
Timothy Lamont Brown

Mrs. Pat Steele Lyerly
Edwin Earl Wallis IV
Butler Steele Wallis

Ms. Becky Maddux
Samuel David Stenberg

Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
Samuel David Stenberg

Mr. Paul Marek
Paul Douglas Marek, Jr. '19

Dr. and Mrs. Buz Martin
James Hunter Witherington

Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays
Alton Feild Owen III
Kit Sanford Mays Owen

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Mays
Mason Douglas Todd

Mr. and Mrs. Jay Paul McDonald, Sr. '64
George Rule McDonald
Jay Paul McDonald

Mr. Michael McDonnell
James Hays McDonnell '19
Baker McCallum Schell '19

Mr. and Mrs. Don McKinnon
Thomas Ellis McKinnon

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip McNeill
Phillip Barham Ward

Dr. and Mrs. Mike McSwain
Harold Michael Alexander
McSwain Revere Alexander

Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Logan Carlton Rucker
Lenox Clark Rucker

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
Henry Edward Moak
Johnston Fielding Moak

Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Wilson Allen Moore, Jr. '19
Brantley Dwight Moore
Joseph James Moore

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Charlton Moore, Jr. '57
Allen Pillow Halliday, Jr.
Richard Charlton Moore IV

Dr. and Mrs. Dwight Morris
Samuel Hays Schroerlucke '19
Wilson Allen Moore, Jr. '19
Brantley Dwight Moore
Bo Zachary Schroerlucke
Joseph James Moore
Witten Hall Schroerlucke
Mr. Lake Morris Schroerlucke

Mr. and Mrs. Walker E. Morris
Owen Harwood Gooch '19

Mr. and Mrs. Doug Nash
Gabriel Allyn Edwards

Mrs. Margaret Lake Newton
Ellery Ineson Gratz

Ms. June Ohlendorf
Jonathan Hamilton Rowe
Hunter Allyn Rowe

Mr. and Mrs. Max B. Ostner, Jr.
Bennett Kiernan Johnston

Mr. and Mrs. John W. Owen
John Mitchell Redd '19

Mr. and Mrs. Mike Palazola
Joseph Pal Conrad
Abe Stone Conrad

Mr. and Mrs. John N. Perkins
William Edward Perkins
Tyler Stephen Perkins

Mrs. Lorol Phillips
Andrew Chilton Phillips, Jr.
Johnson Matthews Phillips, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. John Planchon, Sr.
John Milton Planchon III
Henry Howard Planchon

Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
William Wiley Cox III

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Portis
Charles Henry Irwin
Andrew Campbell Irwin

Mr. and Mrs. Jim Pritchard, Jr.
Palmer Lee Albertine
James Winfield Albertine
John Sidney Boyd

Mr. and Mrs. Keith Privett
Banks Blaxton Griffith
Hunt Walker Griffith

Ms. Alice Quimby
James Lawrence Quimby

Mr. and Mrs. Hubert Ragsdale
Cole Alexander Evans

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Ray
Lawrence Vaughan Dow
Gentry Reeder Dow

Mrs. Jean Owen Ridolphi
Owen McCadden Parker '19

Mr. and Mrs. Preston Robb
William Morris McDonald III
Preston Robb McDonald

Mr. and Mrs. Jim Robinson
James Aubrey Robinson IV

Mrs. Pam Martin and Mr. Mark Rosenberg
Timothy Hudson Mashburn, Jr.

Mr. James Rucker
Logan Carlton Rucker
Lenox Clark Rucker

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Samaha
Woodson Querbes Dunavant

Dr. and Mrs. Charles Scarborough
Jones Scarborough Gusmus
Michael Ashford Gusmus

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Cortis Schadt '58
Ingram Owen Biddle
Henry Schadt Biddle

Mr. and Mrs. Phil Schuyler
Robert Anderson Vest, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
William Edward Scott IV

Mrs. Wynn Scott
Gwin Chalmers Scott III

Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Thomas Senter
Luke Thomas Stamps

Ms. Cissy Shelton
Sam Matthew Galler

Dr. and Mrs. Phil Sherman, Jr.
William Cannon Sherman
Phillip Tanner Sherman
Walter Sherrod Sherman

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Foster Smith, Jr. '60
Charles Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Wallace Smith '56
Logan Wallace Smith

Mr. and Mrs. J. M. Smith
Daniel Carson Smith '19

Mr. and Mrs. James McCown Smith, Sr. '63
James McCown Smith III

Mr. M. Hue Smith III
Joseph Bryce Terry
Blake Hue Terry

Ms. Nancy W. Smith
Charles Smith

Mr. W.H. Smythe III
Leo Hinds Smythe

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Solberg
William Cooper Solberg '19

Mr. and Mrs. George V. Steffens III
George Vieths Steffens V '19

Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
Matthew Miller Stemmler, Jr.

Ms. Susan Sutton
James Christopher Watkins
John Harwood Painter

Mrs. Jane Tarkington
John Fred Mavar

Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Tashie
James Scott Tashie '19

Mr. and Mrs. Fitzhugh Taylor
William Fletcher Taylor

Mrs. Brenda Thakkar
Cannon Davis Thakkar
Myles Sanjay Thakkar

Drs. Rena and John Thomison
John Christopher Thomison

Ms. Lucie May Thompson
Thomas Kirby Walker

Mr. and Mrs. Norman Thompson
Matthew Thompson Saenger
Elliott Sellers Saenger

Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson
Joseph Garrett Thompson

Mr. and Mrs. Danny Trusty
Eli Sims Boyd

Mr. and Mrs. Frank Virgin
James McCown Smith III

Mrs. Liz Wallis
Edwin Earl Wallis IV
Butler Steele Wallis

Dr. and Mrs. C. Robert Waters, Jr.
James Joseph Schwarz
Theodore Alexander Schwarz
Christian Robert Schwarz

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Waterstradt
Stevens Morrow Bailey III

Mr. and Mrs. William Watkins, Jr.
James Christopher Watkins

Mrs. Kathy Werner
David Colin Carter

Mr. and Mrs. James Westbrook
Brandon Wells Westbrook

Mrs. Shirley Whiteside
William Reese Deupree

Mr. and Mrs. David Wilder
David Johnson Wilder

Mr. Bob Williams
Mitchell Williams Muller
Matthew Davidson Muller

Rev. and Mrs. Sanders L. Willson
Russell Sanders Willson

Mr. William Wilson
Ross Allan Boswell, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
James Hunter Witherington

Dr. and Mrs. Mark Wiygul
William Morris Riley

Mr. and Mrs. Alvin William Wunderlich III '58
Paul Alexander Wunderlich

Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
Maddox John Yarbrough

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

 

STRATEGIC INITIATIVES

Steve Hancock - Advancing Our Mission

Read Advancing Our Mission, Headmaster Steve Hancock's article that describes elements of our Strategic Initiatives:

Advancing Our Mission

MISSION STATEMENT

Presbyterian Day School strives to glorify God by developing boys in wisdom and stature and in favor with God and man. (1 Corinthians 10:31 and Luke 2:52)

How can we be even more mindful of our mission? An organization's mission statement often changes to meet the needs of each era, but at Presbyterian Day School, our mission statement has been unchanged since 1949. Our mission is at the heart of our Strategic Initiatives which focus our fund-raising around three core elements: Young Scholars, Teachers, and our Building Boys, Making Men program.

 

Building Boys, Making Men

The Building Boys, Making Men program was launched in 2003 to teach boys about authentic manhood and offer them a biblical framework for making wise and edifying choices during their teenage years and beyond.

Anonymous
Christian Community Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert William Frazee
Mr. Graham Boudreaux Gillespie ’01
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys ’95
Mr. and Mrs. Will Levy
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson W. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Moore ’90
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Saenger

 

Young Scholars

The Young Scholars Program was launched in 2010 to provide the opportunity for boys from any part of the Memphis area to attend PDS. Young Scholar sponsors commit to support a Young Scholar for their entire PDS career.

Anonymous (2)
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Alexander II
AutoZone Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
Crawford-Howard Private Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Frazer
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Graham
Mercy For Memphis

Mr. and Mrs. Pat Nelson
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Stockburger
Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson ’93
Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Wetter Witherington ’92
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Witherington
Mr. David Stewart Work ’67

 

Teacher Fund

Gifts to the Teachers Fund enable PDS to create endowed faculty awards.

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
Mr. and Mrs. Wilburn R. Coleman
Mr. and Mrs. Cham Crabtree
Mr. and Mrs. Brent Gerhart
Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Michael Gowen ’84
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lightman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Nash
Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Rudd

Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Schell
Mrs. Laura Shy
Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Snider
Lt. Col. and Mrs. Alexander H. Snowden
Mr. and Mrs. David Tashie
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bond Tayloe, Jr. ’91
Mr. and Mrs. William Van Thompson III ’89
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Watkins III
Dr. and Mrs. Samuel S. Winstead, Jr.

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

OTHER GIFTS

Scholarship Fund

Crawford Howard Private Foundation
Second Presbyterian Church Foundation
Second Presbyterian Church

 

Bible Fund

Second Presbyterian Church

 

Library Fund

Memphis University School

 

Restricted Gift

Estate of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III ’64

 

Challenge Grants 2018-2019

Mr. and Mrs. William S. Stafford

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Memorials

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
In Memory of Hudson Michael Granieri

Ms. Mary Ballard
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mr. and Mrs. Warner Ballard
In Memory of Mr. John Geroge Korbel

Mr. and Mrs. Will Barden
In Memory of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64

Mr. Bryan Barnett
In Memory of Mrs. Danielle Barnett

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Durran Batchelor '66
In Memory of Dr. L.C. Anderson

Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
In Memory of Hudson Michael Granieri

Ms. Suzanne Burgar
In Memory of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64

Mrs. Florence Campbell
In Memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Caruthers
In Memory of Mrs. Carol Henderson

Mr. and Mrs. Tom Christenbury
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mrs. Mary Hearn Coleman
In Memory of Dr. Len Sumner

Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Cross
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick Davis
In Memory of Mr. Nathaniel and Mrs. Julia Davis

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Evans
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Faber
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Ms. Michele Howard-Flynn and Mr. Robert Flynn
In Memory of Mrs. Dorothy Flynn

Mr. Bryan Winston Gannaway '81
In Memory of Walter Scott ‘81

Mr. and Mrs. Gibby Gibson III
In Memory of John K. Lawo

Miss Laura Glenn
In Memory of Mrs. Mary McDonnell

Ms. Margaret Graber and Mr. William Kemp Gratz '98
In Memory of Mr. John Fisher Gratz

Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
In Memory of Mr. John McMahan

Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
In Memory of Mr. Blake Williams

Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
In Memory of Hudson Michael Granieri

Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
In Memory of Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Wayne Sansom

Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
In Memory of Mr. Jimmy Whittington

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Campbell Hillyer '87
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Irwin
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Memory of Mr. William Baxter

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Memory of Mr. John McMahan

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Memory of Mr. Gordon Crawford

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Memory of Mr. Blake Williams

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Memory of Hudson Michael Granieri

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Memory of Mr. James Franklin Baker

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Memory of Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Wayne Sansom

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Memory of Mr. Jimmy Whittington

Mr. George Hite McLean III '97
In Memory of Mrs. Carol Henderson

Ms. Virginia McLean
In Memory of Dr. Dick de Witt

Mrs. Kathy McMath
In Memory of Mr. Bill McMath

Mr. and Mrs. Grant Minor
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Moak
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mr. and Mrs. Thayne Muller
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Drs. Purvisha and Dharmesh Patel
In Memory of Ranjan Patel

Mrs. Suzanne Plyler
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mrs. Frederick C. Schaeffer
In Memory of Mr. Frederick C. Schaeffer, Sr.

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
In Memory of Mr. Robert Parrish Taylor III

Mr. and Mrs. Butch Scott
In Memory of Hudson Michael Granieri

Mr. and Mrs. William Edward Scott III '93
In Memory of Hudson Michael Granieri

Mrs. Laura, DeWitt '17 and Sydney Shy
In Memory of Mr. DeWitt Malone Shy, Jr. '63

Lt. Col. and Mrs. Alexander H. Snowden
In Memory of Mr. Patrick Metcalf Crump '82

Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
In Memory of Hudson Michael Granieri

Mr. and Mrs. Henry Blake Talbot '97
In Memory of Mr. Randall Lawrence Holcomb, Jr. '97

Mr. Norfleet Buckner Thompson '93
In Memory of Mr. Frank Norfleet

Ms. JoJo Weiss
In Memory of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64

Mr. and Mrs. Roy Cullen West, Sr. '69
In Memory of Mr. Dunbar Abston, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Roy Cullen West, Sr. '69
In Memory of Mr. James Fraser Humphreys, Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Westbrook
In Memory of Janice Smith Westbrook

Mr. David Stewart Work '67
In Memory of Mr. Fontaine Bruce Moore III '64

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Honorariums

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ammons
In Honor of Mrs. Ashley Garner

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Anderson
In Honor of Mrs Butler, Ms. Thomas,
Mrs. White, and Miss Kinney

Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin H. Arnold, Jr.
In Honor of Mrs. Teresa Scott

Mr. Eric Christopher Beaty '95
In Honor of Mr. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95

Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Bell
In Honor of Mrs. Teresa Scott

Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Biddle
In Honor of Henry and Graham Biddle

Dr. and Mrs. Blake Billups
In Honor of Bryan ‘19 and Jack ‘14 Billups

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Black
In Honor of Pearson Black

Mr. and Mrs. John H. Brooks '92
In Honor of Mr. Ross Spain

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Brown
In Honor of Katie L. Morris

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
In Honor of Patrick Burke, Jr. '19

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Burke
In Honor of Ross Spain and Mark Fruitt

Mrs. Arthur Burns, Jr.
In Honor of Mr. Lee Burns III

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Emerson Campbell, Jr.
In Honor of Mr. Steven E. Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Carter
In Honor of David Colin Carter

Ms. Sujuan Huang and Dr. Yixin Chen
In Honor of Isaac Chen

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Chubb
In Honor of Braden Chubb ‘17

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Covington
In Honor of Mr. Frederick Charles Schaeffer III '16

Mr. and Mrs. William Cox, Jr.
In Honor of Wiley Cox

Mr. and Mrs. Cham Crabtree
In Honor of Hyde Crabtree '19

Mrs. Libby Daughdrill
In Honor of Hal IV ‘08 and Battle Boyd ‘11

Mr. and Mrs. Woodson Dunavant
In Honor of Woodson Dunavant, Jr.

Mr. and Ms. Darrin Earl
In Honor of Henry Earl

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Farmer
In Honor of Morgan Farmer

Ms. Lisa Maeder and Mr. Carl Faulkner
In Honor of Griffin Faulkner

Dr. and Mrs. Peter Fischer
In Honor of Rawlings and Langston Fischer

Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fogelman II '84
In Honor of Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Miles Fortas '83
In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Galler
In Honor of Sam Galler

Dr. Nomisha Amin and Dr. Shantaveer Gangu
In Honor of Mrs. Merideth Arnold and Mrs. Traci Stewart

Drs. Dawn and Jeff Gibson
In Honor of Mr. Andrew Brooks Gibson '13

Mr. and Mrs. William Godwin
In Honor of John Logan Godwin '19

Mr. and Mrs. Samuel N. Graham II
In Honor of Mrs. Lee Rantzow

Mr. and Mrs. Lyle Gruby
In Honor of Mrs. Teresa Scott

Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Haddad
In Honor of Mr. John Ellis Haddad '18

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery Roland Harris '75
In Honor of Mr. Andrew Roland Harris '16

Mrs. John H. Harris, Jr.
In Honor of Mr. Andrew Roland Harris '16

Mr. and Mrs. Steven B. Hearn
In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce B. Hopkins
In Honor of The marriage of Miss Carter Craddock
& Grant Hopkins II '03

Mr. and Mrs. George House
In Honor of George ‘17, Henry '19 and David House

Mr. and Mrs. Lewis McKee Humphreys '95
In Honor of Mr. Steven E. Hancock

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Honor of Mrs. Marlana Gruby, Mrs. Claire Tipps,
and Mrs. Elizabeth Adrian

Mr. and Mrs. Don Kilgore
In Honor of Mrs. Teresa Scott

Dr. Ben King
In Honor of Robert '84 and Foster Fogelman

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kyle
In Honor of The Faculty, Staff and Administrators of PDS

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew H. Lamanna
In Honor of John Corbett Lamanna

Mr. Jonathan Maynard Large '93
In Honor of Mr. Daniel Dashiell Large '97

Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lawson
In Honor of Tripp Lawson

Mr. and Mrs. William Losch, Jr.
In Honor of Drew Losch

Dr. and Mrs. Ravi Madasu
In Honor of Dhilan and Ari Madasu

Ms. Becky Maddux
In Honor of Sam and Jenny Stenberg

Dr. and Mrs. Ben Maddux, Jr.
In Honor of Jenny Stenberg

Drs. Jennifer and Drew Mason
In Honor of Camden Mason

Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. McBride
In Honor of John '12, Katie, Ben '17 and Will McBride

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Hastings McEwan '82
In Honor of Mrs. Marie Duncan

Mr. and Mrs. James Stillman McFadden, Sr. '69
In Honor of Mrs. Lee Rantzow

Ms. Betsy McKay
In Honor of Patrick and Michael McKay

Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Emerson Nearn, Jr. '55
In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Hancock

Drs. Bethany and Keith Owen, Sr.
In Honor of Dr. and Mrs. Kit Sanford Mays

Mr. and Mrs. Wilson Pace
In Honor of Wilson Pace

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Chilton Phillips, Sr. '91
In Honor of Andrew Phillips Jr.

Mr. and Mrs. John Phillips
In Honor of Johnson Phillips

Mrs. Dixie Power
In Honor of Mrs. Lee M. Rantzow

Mr. and Mrs. William Renovich, Jr.
In Honor of Will '19 and Price Renovich

Mr. and Mrs. Chad Rounder
In Honor of Sterling Rounder

Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Schroerlucke
In Honor of Sam '19, Bo, Witt and Lake Schroerlucke

Dr. and Mrs. Jay Smith
In Honor of Carson Smith '19

Mr. and Mrs. Robert T. Solberg
In Honor of Cooper Solberg '19

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald T. Solberg
In Honor of Tate ‘08, Jack ‘11, Wyatt ‘17,
and Cooper Solberg ‘19

Dr. Caley and Mr. Joshua Spotts
In Honor of Miller Spotts

Dr. and Mrs. James Kevin Stamps
In Honor of PDS Security guards & teachers

Mr. and Mrs. John Anthony Stemmler
In Honor of Jason ‘88, Matt ‘91, & Bert ‘93 Stemmler

Mr. and Mrs. Matthew M. Stemmler '91
In Honor of Mrs. Stacey Hays and Mrs. Emilee Cox

Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stewart
In Honor of Mrs. Teresa Scott

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Clifton Stone
In Honor of Anderson & Waring Stone

Mrs. Molly Campbell Taylor
In Honor of Ivey and Campbell Taylor

Dr. and Mrs. Jordan Walters
In Honor of Josh Walters

Ms. Gina Webb
In Honor of Mr. Lee Burns III

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Webb Wilson
In Honor of Webb and Sims Wilson

Mr. and Mrs. Lang Wiseman
In Honor of Peter Wiseman

Wunderman Memphis
In Honor of Mr. Howard Graham

Mr. and Mrs. John Yarbrough
In Honor of Mrs. Holly Yarbrough and Maddox Yarbrough


March Mania Committee

2018-2019

Krista Tadlock - Chair
Maggie Lovell - Chair
Jenny Carter
Brittany Myers Cobb
Brooke Dishmon
Bradley Fogelman
Cara Grinder

Jenny Gusmus
Lauren Hill
Chavanne McDonald
Leanne Sykes
Rebecca Reid
Courtney Stamps
Alisha Williamson

March Mania Sponsors

2018-2019

Presenting Sponsors
First Tennessee
Grinder, Taber and Grinder, Inc.
nexAir

Platinum Sponsors
Bishop Hearth & Home
OrthoMemphis
Drs. Dana and Thomas Giel
Dr. and Mrs. Jared Patterson
Swankys Taco Shop/Cheffie’s Café

Gold Sponsors
Church Health
Duncan Williams Asset Management
Evolve Bank & Trust
Hank Hill Construction
Hutchison School
Jennifer and Joel Hobson, Realtors
Jim Keras Automotive Group
Memphis University School
Price Hays Construction, LLC
Railgarten
Rice Amundsen Caperton PLLC
Royal Furniture
Watkins Uiberall, PLLC

Silver Sponsors
Above All Landscape
de La Belle Wellness & Spa
Ford of West Memphis
Garden District
Greenfield Arena
Joshua Spotts, Crye-Leike Realtor
Memphis Fashion Week
Memphis Pediatric Heart, PLLC
Memphis Sonic Local Advertising
Meredith and Jay McDonald, Sr. ’64, Hobson Realtors
Jimmy Reed, Marx & Bensdorf Realtor
Ms. Katie Davidson, Coldwell Banker
Piccadilly
Semmes Murphy
Spike Treadwell Construction
Strategic Financial Partners

Bronze Sponsors
Abundant Care, LLC
All American, Inc.
Baskin Robbins
Campbell Clinic
Brittany Myers Cobb, LimeLife by Alcone
Data Comm
Financial Federal
Gusmus Construction
Keeler Iron Works, Inc.
Kittie Kyle Collection
Lauren Draffin, Styled by LD
Magnolia Supply & Service
Matthew Gant, State Farm agent
Mid-South Endodontics
Party Connection
Pavo Salon Spa
Wax Therapy Studios

 

Annual Giving Report Menu


Acknowledgments

Parents’ Association Board

2018–2019

President – Emily House
Vice-President – Melinda Liles
Secretary – Sarah Watkins
Treasurer – Sara Madasu
Vice-Treasurer – Susan Patterson
Nominations – Jenny Haddad
Accelerated Reader Chair – Carrie Benitone
Accelerated Reader Vice Chair – Amy Dudek
Annual Fund EC Chair – Chavanne McDonald
Annual Fund Elementary Chair – Jackie Peters
Art Appreciation Chair – Stephanie Hughes
Art Appreciation Vice Chair – JJ Keras
Band Support Chair – Teresa Davis
Band Support Vice Chair – McLean Doughtie
Berclair Partnership Chair – Amanda Ray
Berclair Vice Chair – Jennifer Hobson
Book Fair Co Chairs – Allison Pace and Carrie West
Book Fair Vice Chair – Joy Sharpe
Community Rewards Chair – Amanda Farmer
Community Rewards Vice Chair – Deede Sherman
Crusaders Care Chair – Krista Tadlock
Crusaders Care Vice Chair – Katie Moore

EC Connections Chair – Missy Perkins
EC Connections Vice Chair – Chavanne McDonald
Elementary Division Chair – Lindsey Tayloe
Elementary Division Vice Chair – Molly Taylor
Faculty Appreciation Chair – Ashley Frazer
Faculty Appreciation Vice Chair – Emily Quinn
Father/Son Chair – Christy Yarbro
Father/Son Vice Chair – Laura Russell
Hospitality Chair – Dupree McDonald
Hospitality Vice Chair – Lydia Norfleet
Library Volunteer Chair – Amy Lindeman
Library Volunteer Vice Chair – Amy Wilhite
March Mania Auction Co Chair – Maggie Lovell
March Mania Auction Co Chair – Krista Tadlock
PDS Buddy Chair – Dudley Rhodes
PDS Buddy Vice Chair – Paula Sansom
Sixth Grade Banquet Chair – Bethany Owen
Sixth Grade Mother-Son Luncheon Chair – Heather Stemmler
Sixth Grade Mother-Son Luncheon Vice Chair – Kristi Carmichael
Spirit Sale Chair – Caroline Conrad
Spirit Sale Vice Chair – Palmer Smith

 

Annual Giving Report Menu

Giving Societies

The Red and Blue Club
For Gifts of $1 to $499

The Ross Lynn Club
For Gifts of $500 to $999

THE CORNERSTONE
SOCIETY
All Gifts over $1000 
cornerstone-2012-tiny

The Frank Norfleet Society
For Gifts of $1,000 to $2,499

The Lee Burns Society
For Gifts of $2,500 to $4,999

The Len Sumner Society
For Gifts of $5,000 to $7,499

The Anthony W. Dick Society
For Gifts of $7,500 to $9,999

The Robert J. Hussey Society
For Gifts of $10,000 to $19,999

The Headmaster’s Society
For Gifts of $20,000 and Above

Questions?